作家情報

国立工芸館で作品を収蔵している作家一覧をご覧いただけます。内容は随時更新しています。

A

Aalto, Alvar

アアルト、アルヴァ

1898–1976

ADENSAMOVA, Blanka

アデンサモバ、 ブランカ

1949–

AKABORI, Ikuhiko

赤堀郁彦

1936–

AKAJI, Yusai

赤地友哉

1906–1984

AKATSUKA, Jitoku

赤塚自得

1871–1936

AKIYAMA, Issei

秋山逸生

1901–1988

AKIYAMA, Nobuko

秋山信子

1928–

AKIYAMA, Yo

秋山陽

1953–

ALLERT, Henrik

アッレルト、 ヘンリック

1937–

AMANO, Katan

天野可淡

1953–1990

ANZAI, Sokei

安齋蒼慶

1948–

AOKI, Kiyotaka

青木清高

1957–2015

AOKI, Ryuzan

青木龍山

1926–2008

AOMINE, Shigemichi

青峰重倫

1916–2001

AONO, Takeichi

青野武市

1921–2011

ARAI, Terutaro

荒井照太郎

1908–2002

ARAKAWA, Toyozo

荒川豊蔵

1894–1985

ARAKI, Takako

荒木高子

1921–2004

ARIOKA, Ryoeki

有岡良益

1930–2009

ARONDEUS, W.

アロンデウス、 W.

1894–1943

ASADA, Shuji

麻田脩二

1938–

ASAKURA, Mitsuko

朝倉美津子

1950–

ASAMI, Ryuzo

浅見隆三

1904–1987

ASAO, Sosen

浅尾宗筌

1897–1978

ATAE, Yuki

与勇輝

1937–

Attributed to DRESSER, Christopher

伝ドレッサー、 クリストファー

1834–1904

AWASHIMA, Masakichi

淡島雅吉

1913–1979

AZUMA, Ken

東憲

1933–

B

BABA, Shodo

馬場松堂

1925–1996

BACZEWSKA, Liliana

バチェフスカ、 リリアナ

1931–

BAN'URA, Shogo

番浦省吾

1901–1982

BARANOWSKY, Alexander

バラノフスキー、 アレクサンデル

1874–1941

BAUMBERGER, Otto

バウムベルガー、 オットー

1889–1961

BAYER, Herbert

バイヤー、 ヘルベルト

1900–1985

BEARDSLEY, Aubrey

ビアズリー、オーブリー

1872–1898

BELLMER, Hans

ベルメール、ハンス

1902–1975

BERTOZZI, Giampaolo/DAL-MONTE-CASONI, Stefano

ベルトッツィ、 ジャンパオロ/ダル=モンテカゾーニ、 ステファーノ

1957 ; 1961– ; 2023

Bicentennial Design Collaborative, University of Cincinnati

シンシナティ大学デザイナー集団

BOGLER, Theodor

ボーグラー、 テオドール

1897–1968

BONFILS, Robert

ボンフィス、 ロベール

1886–1971

BOURDELLE, Emile-Antoine

ブールデル、 エミール=アントワーヌ

1861–1929

BRANDT, Marianne

ブラント、 マリアンネ

1893–1983

BREUER, Marcel

ブロイヤー、 マルセル

1902–1981

BREUER, Marcel et al.

ブロイヤー、 マルセルほか

BUHLER, Fritz

ビューラー、 フリッツ

1909–1963

BURTIN, Will

バーティン、 ウィル

1908–1972

BUTHAUD, René

ビュトー、 ルネ

1886–1986

C

CARLU, Jean

カルリュ、 ジャン

1900–1997

CARONE, Sara

カローネ、 サーラ

1945–

CASSANDRE, A.M.

カッサンドル、 A.M.

1901–1968

CAZAUX, Édouard

カゾー、 エドアール

1875–1974

CHAREAU, Pierre

シャロー、 ピエール

1887–1950

CHASHNIK, Iliya Grigorievich

チャーシニク、 イリヤ・グリゴリエヴィチ

1902–1929

CHEKHONIN, Sergei Vasilievich

チェホーニン、 セルゲイ・ワシリエヴィチ

1878–1936

CHÉRET, Jules

シェレ、 ジュール

1836–1932

CHMIELEWSKI, Witold

フミェレフスキ、 ヴィトルト

1910–

CHOSA, Yoshiyuki

帖佐美行

1915–2002

CHWAST, Seymour

クワスト、 シーモア

1931–

CIESLEWICZ, Roman

チェシレヴィチ、 ロマン

1930–1996

CISSARZ, Johann Vincenz

チサシ、 ヨハン・ヴィンセンス

1873–1942

COLIN, Paul

コラン、 ポール

1892–1985

COLLINGWOOD, Peter

コリンウッド、 ピーター

1922–2008

COOPER, Austin

クーパー、 オースティン

1890–1964

COPER, Hans

コパー、ハンス

1920–1981

Cristallerie DAUM

ドームクリスタル

1875–

D

DABROWSKI, Andrzej

ドンブロフスキ、 アンジェイ

1934–

DAILEY, Dan

デイリー、 ダン

1947–

DAM, Wouter

ダム、 ワウター

1957–

Daum Frères

ドーム兄弟

1853–1909

DE VALÉRIO, Roger

デ・ヴァレリオ、 ロジェ

1886–1951

DÉCORCHEMONT, François

デコルシュモン、 フランソワ

1880–1971

DELISLE, Roseline

デリール、 ロゼリン

1952–2003

DESPRÉS, Jean

デプレ、 ジャン

1886–1987

DICKINSON, Anna

ディキンソン、 アンナ

1961–

DIECKMANN, Erich

ディークマン、 エーリヒ

1896–1944

DIXON, Tom

ディクソン、 トム

1959–

DOMOTO, Shikken

堂本漆軒

1889–1964

DRESSER, Christopher

ドレッサー、 クリストファー

1834–1904

DUCKWORTH, Ruth

ダックワース、 ルース

1919–2009

DUFRÈNE, Maurice

デュフレーヌ、 モーリス

1876–1955

DUNAND, Jean

デュナン、 ジャン

1877–1942

DUPAS, Jean

デュパ、 ジャン

1882–1964

E

EAMES, Charles/EAMES, Ray

イームズ、 チャールズ/イームズ、 レイ

1907–1978

EGUCHI, Katsumi

江口勝美

1936–

ERI, Sayoko

江里佐代子

1945–2007

ESAKI, Issei

江崎一生

1918–1992

F

FLETCHER, Alan

フレッチャー、 アラン

1931–

FLISAK, Jerzy

フリサク、 イェジィ

1930–

FRANCIS, Sam

フランシス、 サム

1923–1994

Fritsch, Elizabeth

フリッチ、エリザベス

1940–

FUJIHIRA, Shin

藤平伸

1922–2012

FUJII, Kanbun

藤井観文

1888–1973

FUJII, Tatsukichi

藤井達吉

1881–1964

FUJIMOTO, Yoshimichi

藤本能道

1919–1992

FUJIMURA, Reiko

藤村玲子

1939–

FUJINUMA, Noboru

藤沼昇

1945–

FUJISAKI, Kazumasa

藤嵜一正

1943–

FUJITA, Emi

藤田恵美

1962–

FUJITA, Jun

藤田潤

1951–

FUJITA, Kyohei

藤田喬平

1921–2004

FUJITA, Toshiaki

藤田敏彰

1959–2016

FUJITSUKA, Shosei

藤塚松星

1949–

FUJIWARA, Kei

藤原啓

1899–1983

FUJIWARA, Ken

藤原建

1924–1977

FUJIWARA, Shiho

藤原志保

1944–

FUJIWARA, Tsunenobu

冨士原恒宣

1939–

FUJIWARA, Yu

藤原雄

1932–2001

FUKAMI, Jusuke

深見重助

1885–1974

FUKAMI, Sueharu

深見陶治

1947–

FUKUDA, Kiju

福田喜重

1932–2022

FUKUDA, Sakumi

福田作美

1941–

FUKUDA, Shigeo

福田繁雄

1932–2009

FUKUMOTO, Shigeki

福本繁樹

1946–

FUKUMOTO, Shihoko

福本潮子

1945–

FUKUSHIMA, Zenzo

福島善三

1959–

FUNAKI, Shizuho

舩木倭帆

1935–2013

FUNAKOSHI, Saburo

船越三郎

1931–2010

FUNAKUSHI, Morio

舟串盛雄

1950–

FURUKAWA, Shozo

古川章蔵

1947–

FUTAWATARI, Ado

二渡亜土

1907–

G

GALLÉ, Emile

ガレ、エミール

1846–1904

GIPKENS, Julius E.F.

ギプケンス、 ユリウス・E・F

1883–1960

GIRARD, André

ジラール、 アンドレ

1901–1968

GOMI, Fumio

五味文郎

1911–1980

GORKA, Wiktor

グルカ、 ヴィクトル

1922–2004

GOTO, Gaku

後藤学

1907–1983

GRAPUS

グラピュ

GROPIUS, Walter et al.

グロピウス、 ヴァルターほか編

Group of Important Intangible Cultural Properties / Echigo-jofu and Ojiya-chijimi

越後上布・小千谷縮布技術保存協会

Group of Important Intangible Cultural Properties / Iro-Nabeshima

色鍋島技術保存会

Group of Important Intangible Cultural Properties / Kakiemon

柿右衛門製陶技術保存会

Group of Important Intangible Cultural Properties / Kurume-kasuri

重要無形文化財久留米絣技術保持者会

Group of Important Intangible Cultural Properties / Miyako-jofu

宮古織物事業協同組合

Group of Important Intangible Cultural Properties / Yuki-tsumugi

本場結城紬技術保持会

H

HAGENAUER

ハーゲンアウアー

1898–1956

HAMA, Isao

浜いさを

1939–

HAMADA, Shoji

濱田庄司

1894–1978

HANNYA, Tamotsu

般若保

1941–

HARA, Hiromu

原弘

1903–1986

HARA, Kiyoshi

原清

1936–

HARA, Masaki

原正樹

1935–2011

HARADA, Mana

原田麻那

1922–2006

HASEGAWA, Junko

長谷川潤子

1964–

HASHIMOTO, Masayuki

橋本真之

1947–

HASUDA, Shugoro

蓮田修吾郎

1915–2010

HATA, Shunsai I

初代畠春斎

1908–1981

HATA, Shunsai II

二代畠春斎

1944–2007

HATA, Shunsai III

三代畠春斎

1976–

HATA, Tokio

羽田登喜男

1911–2008

HATAKEYAMA, Koji

畠山耕治

1956–

HATTORI, Syunsho

服部峻昇

1943–2018

HAUKENFRERS, Uwe/PEPER, Jurgen

ハオケンフレルス、ウヴェ/ペペル、 ユルゲン

1955–

HAYAKAWA, Shokosai V

五世早川尚古斎

1932–2011

HAYAKAWA, Yoshio

早川良雄

1917–2009

HAYASHI, Hideyuki

林秀行

1937–2024

HAYASHI, Komao

林駒夫

1936–2024

HAYASHI, Satoru

林暁

1954–

HAYASHI, Shogetsusai

林尚月斎

1911–1986

HAYASHI, Sohei

林宗平

1918–

HAYASHI, Yasuo

林康夫

1928–

HICKS, Sheila

ヒックス、 シーラ

1934–

HIGBY, Wayne

ヒグビィ、 ウェイン

1943–

HIJIKATA, Shigemi

土方重巳

1915–1986

HIMI, Kodo

氷見晃堂

1906–1975

HIRAI, Tomo

平井智

1947–

HIRAMATSU, Hiroharu

平松宏春

1896–1971

HIRAMATSU, Yasuki

平松保城

1926–2012

HIRANO, Shinji

平野新二

HIRATA, Goyo

平田郷陽

1903–1981

HIROKAWA, Matsugoro

広川松五郎

1889–1952

HIROKAWA, Seigo

広川青五

1923–2006

HIRSH, J.

ヒルシュ、 J.

HISAMOTO, Hajime

久本元

1948–

HISHIDA, Yasuhiko

菱田安彦

1927–1981

HONMA, Syunka

本間蕣華

1894–1991

HOPPE, Kurt

ホッペ、 クルト

HORI, Ryujo

堀柳女

1897–1984

HORI, Tomosaburo

堀友三郎

1924–2014

HORIGUCHI, Mitsuhiko

堀口光彦

1939–

HORIO, Nobuo

堀尾信夫

1943–

HOSHINO, Satoru

星野暁

1945–

HOSOMI, Kagaku

細見華岳

1922–2012

HYDMAN-VALLIEN, Ulrica

ヒードマン=ヴァリーン、 ウルリカ

1938–2018

I

ICHIHASHI, Toshiko

市橋とし子

1907–2000

ICHIHASHI, Toshio

市橋敏雄

1919–2005

ICHINO, Genwa

市野元和

1956–

ICHINO, Masahiko

市野雅彦

1961–

IEZUMI, Toshio

家住利男

1954–

IGA, Sankei

伊賀三景

1912–1993

IIDA, Kosai

飯田広斎

1890–1960

IIZUKA, Rokansai

飯塚琅玕齋

1890–1958

IIZUKA, Shokansai

飯塚小玕齋

1919–2004

IKEDA, Iwao

池田巌

1940–

IKEDA, Taishin

池田泰眞

1825–1903

IKURA, Takashi

猪倉高志

1962–

IKUTA, Niyoko

生田丹代子

1953–

IMAI, Masayuki

今井政之

1930–2023

IMAIZUMI, Imaemon XII

十二代今泉今右衛門

1897–1975

IMAIZUMI, Imaemon XIII (Yoshinori)

十三代今泉今右衛門(善詔)

1926–2001

IMAIZUMI, Imaemon XIV (Masato)

十四代今泉今右衛門(雅登)

1962–

IMATAKE, Shichiro

今竹七郎

1905–2000

IMATAKE, Shichiro / KONNO, Hiroshi

今竹七郎・金野弘

1905–2000

IMAZU, Seitaro

今津誠太郎

IMURA, Toshimi

伊村俊見

1961–

INAGAKI, Toshijiro

稲垣稔次郎

1902–1963

INAKI, Higashisenri

稲木東千里

1892–1979

INOUE, Manji

井上萬二

1929–

INOUE, Masayuki

井上雅之

1957–

IO, Toshio

井尾敏雄

1908–1994

ISA, Toshihiko

伊砂利彦

1924–2010

ISEZAKI, Jun

伊勢﨑淳

1936–

ISEZAKI, Koichiro

伊勢﨑晃一朗

1974–

ISEZAKI, Shin

伊勢崎紳

1965–

ISHIDA, Wataru

石田亘

1938–2023

ISHIGURO, Munemaro

石黒宗麿

1893–1968

ISHII, Ichiro

石井一郎

1914–

ISHII, Koji

石井康治

1946–1996

ISOI, Joshin

磯井如真

1883–1964

ISOI, Masami

磯井正美

1926–2023

ISOYA, Akira

磯矢阿伎良

1904–1987

ITAKA, Kizan I

初代井高帰山

1881–1967

ITAKA, Kizan II

二代井高帰山

1927–2009

ITAYA, Hazan

板谷波山

1872–1963

ITO, Hiroshi

伊藤裕司

1930–2023

ITO, Kazuhiro

伊藤一廣

1948–1997

ITO, Keiji

伊藤慶二

1935–

ITO, Kenji

伊藤憲治

1915–2001

ITO, Moegi

伊藤萌木

1942–2021

ITO, Motohiko

伊藤東彦

1939–

ITO, Sekisui V

五代伊藤赤水

1941–

ITO, Shinsui

伊東深水

1898–1972

ITO, Sunao

伊藤倭

1941–

IWABUCHI, Shigeya

岩淵重哉

1925–1993

IWAKURA, Koji

岩倉康二

1926–2014

IWASE, Nahomi

岩瀬なほみ

1941–

IWATA, Hisatoshi

岩田久利

1925–1994

IWATA, Toshichi

岩田藤七

1893–1980

J

Japan Peasant Art Institute

日本農民美術研究所

Jidai Hyakuwan Group (MATSUDA Gonroku, supervisor)

時代百椀会

JODLOWSKI, Tadeusz

ヨドウォフスキ、 タデウシュ

1925–

K

KADO, Isaburo

角偉三郎

1940–2005

KADOTA, Niko

門田二篁

1907–1994

KAGAMI, Kozo

各務鑛三

1896–1985

KAGAWA, Katsuhiro

香川勝廣

1853–1917

KAGOSHIMA, Juzo

鹿児島寿蔵

1898–1982

KAKUREZAKI, Ryuichi

隠崎隆一

1950–

KAKUTANI, Ikkei

角谷一圭

1904–1999

KALFT, Louis Christiaan

カルフト、 ルイス・クリスチャン

1897–1976

KAMAGA, Toshiko

釜我敏子

1938–

KAMAKURA, Yoshitaro

鎌倉芳太郎

1898–1983

KAMEKURA, Yusaku

亀倉雄策

1915–1997

KAMIDE, Kizan III

三代上出喜山

1898–1972

KAMIYA, Norio

神谷紀雄

1940–

KAMODA, Shoji

加守田章二

1933–1983

KAMOSHITA, Shunmei

鴨下春明

1915–2001

KANAMORI, Eiichi

金森映井智

1908–2001

KANEKO, Itsuo

金子稜威雄

1935–2016

KANEKO, Jun

金子潤

1942–

KANESHIGE, Kosuke

金重晃介

1943–

KANESHIGE, Sozan

金重素山

1909–1995

KANESHIGE, Toyo

金重陶陽

1896–1967

KANETA, Masanao

兼田昌尚

1953–

KANO, Mitsuo

叶光夫

1903–1970

KANO, Natsuo

加納夏雄

1828–1898

KANO, Tomohiro

狩野智宏

1958–

KASHIMA, Ikkoku

鹿島一谷

1898–1996

KATAOKA, Kako

片岡華江

1889–1977

KATO, Hajime

加藤土師萌

1900–1968

KATO, Kiyoyuki

加藤清之

1931–

KATO, Kobei V

五代加藤幸兵衛

1893–1982

KATO, Kozo

加藤孝造

1935–2023

KATO, Shuntei II

二代加藤春鼎

1927–1995

KATO, Takuo

加藤卓男

1917–2005

KATO, Tokuro

加藤唐九郎

1897–1985

KATORI, Hotsuma

香取秀真

1874–1954

KATORI, Masahiko

香取正彦

1899–1988

KATSUI, Mitsuo

勝井三雄

1931–2019

KATSUMATA, Chieko

勝間田千惠子

1950–

KATSURA, Morihito

桂盛仁

1944–

KATSURA, Moriyuki

桂盛行

1914–1996

KATSUSHIRO, Soho

勝城蒼鳳

1934–2023

KAWAGITA, Koichi

川北浩一

1902–1977

KAWAGITA, Ryozo

川北良造

1934–

KAWAGUCHI, Jun

川口淳

1951–

KAWAGUCHI, Tatsuo

河口龍夫

1940–

KAWAI, Kanjiro

河井寬次郎

1890–1966

KAWAKAMI, Kyoichiro

河上恭一郎

1933–

KAWAKAMI, Nampo

川上南甫

1898–1980

KAWAKAMI, Rikizo

川上力三

1935–

KAWAKITA, Handeishi

川喜田半泥子

1878–1963

KAWAMOTO, Goro

河本五郎

1919–1986

KAWANABE, Yuri

河辺由利

1956–

KAWASAKI, Puppe

川崎プッペ

1905–1978

KAWASAKI, Tsuyoshi

川崎毅

1942–2023

KAWASE, Chikushun I

初代川瀬竹春

1894–1983

KAWASE, Fukuko

河瀬福子

1899–1965

KAWASE, Shinobu

川瀬忍

1950–

KAWASHIMA, Nobufusa

川島信房

1892–1982

KIKUCHI, Masanao XIII (Kumaji)

十三代菊地正直(熊治)

1899–1967

KIKUCHI, Masanao XIV (Yukio)

十四代菊地正直(幸雄)

1925–1982

KIMATA, Hajime

木全本

1938–

KIMURA, Uzan

木村雨山

1891–1977

KIMURA, Yoshiro

木村芳郎

1946–

KINJO, Jiro

金城次郎

1911–2004

KINKOZAN, Sobei VII

七代錦光山宗兵衛

1868–1927

KITADAI, Shozo

北代省三

1921–2001

KITADE, Tojiro

北出塔次郎

1898–1968

KITAGAWA, Heiro

喜多川平朗

1898–1988

KITAGAWA, Hiroto

北川宏人

1967–

KITAGAWA, Hyoji

喜多川俵二

1936–

KITAHARA, Senroku

北原千鹿

1887–1951

KITAHARA, Shoichi

北原昭一

1946–

KITAMURA, Daitsu

北村大通

1910–1992

KITAMURA, Junko

北村純子

1956–

KITAMURA, Shosai

北村昭斎

1938–2023

KITAMURA, Takeshi

北村武資

1935–2022

KITAOJI, Rosanjin

北大路魯山人

1883–1959

KITAOKA, Shozo

北岡省三

1949–

KIUCHI, Hanko

木内半古

1855–1933

KIYOMIZU, Kyubei (Hiroshi, Rokubei VII)

清水九兵衞(洋、裕詞、七代六兵衞)

1922–2006

KIYOMIZU, Rokubei VI

六代清水六兵衞

1901–1980

KIYOMIZU, Rokubei VIII (Masahiro)

八代清水六兵衞(柾博)

1954–

KIYOMIZU, Rokuwa (Rokubei V)

清水六和(五代六兵衞)

1875–1959

KNOTHE, Jan

クノトゥヘ、 ヤン

1912–1977

KNOX, Archibald

ノックス、 アーチボルド

1864–1933

KOBAYASHI, Kikuichiro

小林菊一郎

1896–1963

KOBYLINSKI, Szymon

コビンリンスキ、 シモン

1927–2002

KODA, Eisuke

甲田栄佑

1902–1970

KODA, Rohan

幸田露伴

1867–1947

KOFUSHIWAKI, Tsukasa

古伏脇司

1961–

KOGA, Fumi

古賀フミ

1927–2015

KOHZURU, H. Gen

高鶴元

1938–

KOIE, Ryoji

鯉江良二

1938–2020

KOIKE, Shoko

小池頌子

1943–

KOISO, Ryohei

小磯良平

1903–1988

KOJIMA, Tokujiro

小島悳次郎

1912–1996

KOJIMA, Yukako

小島有香子

1979–

KOMATSU, Makoto

小松誠

1943–

KOMATSU, Yasushiro

小松康城

1915–1979

KOMIYA, Kosuke

小宮康助

1882–1961

KOMIYA, Yasumasa

小宮康正

1956–

KOMIYA, Yasutaka

小宮康孝

1925–2017

KOMORI, Kunie

小森邦衞

1945–

KOMORI, Shinobu

小森忍

1889–1962

KONDO, Shosaku

近藤昭作

1927–2021

KONDO, Yuzo

近藤悠三

1902–1985

KONTANI, Tsutomu

紺谷力

1941–2021

KOSAKA, Yusui

高坂雄水

1910–1972

KOYAMA, Fujio

小山冨士夫

1900–1975

KOYAMA, Yasuie

小山保家

1903–1992

KRAJEWSKI, Andrzej

クライェフスキ、 アンジェイ

1933–

KUBOTA, Atsuko

久保田厚子

1953–

KUBOTA, Jokichi

久保田譲吉

1890–1957

KUBOTA, Shigeo

久保田繁雄

1947–

KUDO, Shoji

工藤省治

1934–2019

KUMAGAI, Kohakushi

熊谷好博子

1917–1985

KUMAGAI, Morikazu

熊谷守一

1880–1977

KUMAI, Kyoko

熊井恭子

1943–

KUMAKURA, Junkichi

熊倉順吉

1920–1985

KÜNZLI, Otto

キュンツリ、 オットー

1948–

KURIKI, Tatsusuke

栗木達介

1943–2013

KURIMOTO, Natsuki

栗本夏樹

1961–

KURIYAGAWA, Kenichi

栗谷川健一

1911–1999

KURODA, Kenkichi

黒田乾吉

1934–1998

KURODA, Taizo

黒田泰蔵

1946–2021

KURODA, Tatsuaki

黒田辰秋

1904–1982

KUROSAWA, Chiharu

黒澤千春

1949–2008

KUSAMA, Tetsuo

草間喆雄

1946–

KUSUBE, Yaichi

楠部彌弌

1897–1984

KUZE, Kenji

久世建二

1945–2020

L

LA-PIETRA, Ugo

ラ=ピエトラ、 ウーゴ

1938–

LALIQUE, René

ラリック、 ルネ

1860–1945

LE CHEVALIER, Jacques

ル=シュバリエ、 ジャック

1896–1987

LEACH, Bernard

リーチ、 バーナード

1887–1979

LEEDY, Jim

レーディ、 ジム

1930–

LENICA, Jan

レニッツァ、 ヤン

1928–2001

LEUPIN, Herbert

ロイピン、 ヘルベルト

1916–1999

LIBENSKÝ, Stanislav/BRYCHTOVÁ, Jaroslava

リベンスキー、 スタニスラフ/ブリフトヴァ、 ヤロスラヴァ

1921–2002

LINDIG, Otto

リンディッヒ、 オットー

1895–1966

LINOSSIER, Claudius

リノシェ、 クローディウ

1893–1953

LIPINSKI, Eryk

リピンスキ、 エリク

1908–1991

LOBODZINSKI

ウォボジンスキ

LOUPOT, Charles

ルポー、 シャルル

1892–1962

LUKAS, Axel Roman

ルーカス、アクセル・ローマン

1962–

M

MAE, Fumio

前史雄

1940–

MAE, Taiho

前大峰

1890–1977

MAEDA, Chikubosai II

二代前田竹房斎

1917–2003

MAEDA, Kinya

前田金彌

1929–2017

MAEDA, Nansai

前田南斉

1880–1958

MAEDA, Seison

前田青邨

1885–1977

MAESHIRO, Okishige

真栄城興茂

1955–

MAETA, Akihiro

前田昭博

1954–

MANZ, Bodil

マンツ、 ボディル

1943–

MARCKS, Gerhard/KREHAN, Max

マルクス、 ゲルハルト/クレハン、 マックス

1889–1981

MARFURT, Leo

マルフール、 レオ

1894–1977

MARI, Enzo

マーリ、 エンツォ

1932–2020

MARIONI, Dante

マリオーニ、 ダンテ

1964–

MASAKI, Naohiko

正木直彦

1862–1940

MASUDA, Mitsuo

増田三男

1909–2009

MASUDA, Yoshinori

益田芳徳

1934–2010

MASUMURA, Kiichiro

増村紀一郎

1941–

MASUMURA, Mashiki

増村益城

1910–1996

MATSUBARA, Fukuyo

松原福与

1924–

MATSUBARA, Toshio

松原利男

1929–2005

MATSUBARA, Yoshichi

松原与七

1937–2022

MATSUDA, Gonroku

松田権六

1896–1986

MATSUDA, Gonroku et al.

松田権六ほか

MATSUDA, Norio

松田典男

1951–

MATSUE, Mieko

松江美枝子

1940–2016

MATSUEDA, Tamaki

松枝玉記

1905–1989

MATSUEDA, Tetsuya

松枝哲哉

1955–2020

MATSUI, Kosei

松井康成

1927–2003

MATSUI, Tomoyuki

松井與之

1931–

MATSUMOTO, Hideo

松本ヒデオ

1951–

MATSUMOTO, Sakichi I

初代松本佐吉

1884–1942

MATSUMOTO, Tatsuya

松本達弥

1961–

MATSUNAGA, Shin

松永真

1940–

MATSUNAMI, Hoshin

松波保真

1882–1954

MATSUSHIMA, Iwao

松島巌

1946–

MATSUZAWA, Kazuyoshi

松沢一義

1931–

MATTHIES, Holger

マティス、 ホルガー

1940–

MEITNER, Richard

マイトナー、 リチャード

1949–

MELLA, Toni J.

メッラ、 トニー・J.

MENYA, Shoho

面屋庄甫

1947–

MIES van der ROHE, Ludwig

ミース・ファン・デル・ローエ、ルートヴィヒ

1886–1969

MIHARA, Ken

三原研

1958–

MINAKAWA, Taizo

皆川泰蔵

1917–2005

MINAMI, Yoshiteru

南祥輝

1921–2006

MIRÓ, Joan

ミロ、 ジョアン

1893–1983

MISHIMA, Kimiyo

三島喜美代

1932–

MITAMURA, Jiho

三田村自芳

1886–1979

MITSUHASHI, Kunitami

三橋國民

1920–2018

MITSUI, Asoo

三井安蘇夫

1910–1999

MITSUI, Yoshinosuke

三井由之助

1908–1961

MIURA, Kageo

三浦景生

1916–2015

MIURA, Koheiji

三浦小平二

1933–2006

MIWA, Eizo

三輪栄造

1946–1999

MIWA, Jusetsu (Kyusetsu XI)

三輪壽雪(十一代休雪)

1910–2012

MIWA, Kyusetsu XIII (Kazuhiko)

十三代三輪休雪(和彦)

1951–

MIWA, Kyuwa (Kyusetsu X)

三輪休和(十代休雪)

1895–1981

MIWA, Ryukisho (Ryosaku, Kyusetsu XII)

三輪龍氣生(龍作、十二代休雪)

1940–

MIYAGAWA, Hisashi

宮河久

MIYAGAWA, Kozan I

初代宮川香山

1842–1916

MIYAGAWA, Kozan II

二代宮川香山

1859–1940

MIYANAGA, Tozan III (Rikichi)

三代宮永東山(理吉)

1935–

MIYASHITA, Zenji

宮下善爾

1939–2012

MIYASHITA, Zenju

宮下善寿

1901–1988

MIYATA, Rando III (Kohei)

三代宮田藍堂(宏平)

1926–2007

MIYATA, Ryohei

宮田亮平

1945–

MIYATA, Shuhei

宮田脩平

1933–2020

MIYAZAKI, Shutaro

宮崎珠太郎

1932–

MIYAZAKI, Yoshiro

宮崎芳郎

1922–

MIYOSHI, Kagari

三好かがり

1954–

MŁODOŻENIEC, Jan

ムウォドジェニェツ、ヤン

1929–2000

MORI, Masahiro

森正洋

1927–2005

MORI, Togaku

森陶岳

1937–

MORIGUCHI, Kako

森口華弘

1909–2008

MORIGUCHI, Kunihiko

森口邦彦

1941–

MORINO, Hiroaki

森野泰明

1934–

MORINO, Kako

森野嘉光

1899–1987

MORIWAKA, Masataka

森若正孝

MORRIS, William

モリス、ウィリアム

1834–1896

MOTONO, Toichi

本野東一

1916–1996

MUCHA, Alphonse

ミュシャ、 アルフォンス

1860–1939

MUNEHIRO, Rikizo

宗廣力三

1914–1989

MURAKAMI, Kodo

村上浩堂

1961–

MURAKAMI, Ryoko

村上良子

1949–

MURAKOSHI, Michimori

村越道守

1901–1943

MURASE, Genshi

村瀬玄之

1924–2000

MURASE, Jihei I

初代村瀬治兵衛

1897–1985

MURASE, Jihei III

三代村瀬治兵衛

1957–

MUROFUSHI, Eiji

室伏英治

1959–2019

MUROSE, Kazumi

室瀬和美

1950–

MUROSE, Shunji

室瀬春二

1911–1989

N

NAGAHAMA, Jutaro

長浜重太郎

1900–1983

NAGAI, Kazumasa

永井一正

1929–

NAGANO, Tetsushi

長野垤志

1900–1977

NAGAO, Norihisa

長尾紀壽

1940–

NAGASAWA, Eishin IV

四代永澤永信

1938–

NAITO, Haruji

内藤春治

1895–1979

NAITO, Shiro

内藤四郎

1907–1988

NAKADA, Hiroshi

中田博士

1979–

NAKADA, Kazuo

中田一於

1949–

NAKADAI, Zuishin

中䑓瑞真

1912–2002

NAKAGAWA, Kiyotsugu

中川清司

1942–

NAKAGAWA, Tessai

中川哲哉

1897–1976

NAKAJIMA, Masako

中島政子

1915–

NAKAJO, Masayoshi

仲條正義

1933–2021

NAKAMURA, Katsuma

中村勝馬

1894–1982

NAKAMURA, Kimpei

中村錦平

1935–

NAKAMURA, Kohei

中村康平

1948–

NAKAMURA, Koya

中村光哉

1922–2002

NAKAMURA, Makoto

中村誠

1926–2013

NAKAMURA, Minato

中村ミナト

1947–

NAKAMURA, Seiroku (Kiyomi)

中村清六(清見)

1916–2011

NAKAMURA, Shinkyo

中村信喬

1957–

NAKAMURA, Takuo

中村卓夫

1945–

NAKAMURA, Tomie

中村富栄

1925–1993

NAKANO, Keisho

中野恵祥

1899–1974

NAKANO, Koichi

中野孝一

1947–

NAKASHIMA, Harumi

中島晴美

1950–

NAKASHIMA, Hiroshi

中島宏

1941–2018

NAKASHIMA, Naomi

中島直美

1956–

NAKASUGI, Yososhichi

中杉与三七

1853–1931

NAKAYAMA, Aya

中山あや

1946–

NAKAZATO, Muan (Taroemon XII)

中里無庵(十二代太郎右衛門)

1895–1985

NAKAZAWA, Eiko

中澤英髙

1941–

NAMIKI, Tsunenobu

並木恒延

1949–

NATSUME, Arihiko

夏目有彦

1938–2000

NEGORO, Jitsuzo

根来実三

1888–1975

NEMOTO, Hiroko

根本曠子

1938–

NIHASHI, Biko

二橋美衡

1896–1977

NIISATO, Akio

新里明士

1977–

NISHI, Daiyu

西大由

1923–2013

NISHIDA, Shinya

西田真也

1955–

NISHIHATA, Tadashi

西端正

1948–

NISHIJIMA, Takeshi

西嶋武司

1929–2003

NISHIMURA, Toshihiko

西村敏彦

1889–1947

NISHIMURA, Yohei

西村陽平

1947–

NOBUTA, Yo

信田洋

1902–1990

NODA, Minoru

野田稔

1934–1980

NODA, Yumiko

野田由美子

1956–

NOGUCHI, Isamu

ノグチ、 イサム

1904–1988

NOGUCHI, Mitsuhiko

野口光彦

1896–1977

NOGUCHI, Sonoo

野口園生

1907–1996

NUMATA, Ichiga

沼田一雅

1873–1954

O

OBA, Shogyo

大場松魚

1916–2012

OBAYASHI, Sono

大林蘇乃

1910–1971

OBI, Yukio

小尾悠希生

1947–1999

OCHI, Hiroshi

大智浩

1908–1974

OCHI, Kenzo

越智健三

1929–1981

ODA, Hiroharu

小田洋晴

1933–2013

OGAWA, Machiko

小川待子

1946–

OGAWA, Shomin

小川松民

1847–1891

OGAWA, Yuhei

小川雄平

1885–1945

OGAWA, Zenzaburo

小川善三郎

1900–1983

OGURA, Kensuke

小倉建亮

1897–1982

OGURA, Norihiko

小椋範彦

1958–

OHASHI, Tadashi

大橋正

1916–1998

OHI, Toshiro (Toshiro, Chozaemon X)

大樋陶冶斎(年朗、十代長左衛門)

1927–2023

OKABE, Mineo

岡部嶺男

1919–1990

OKADA, Yutaka

岡田裕

1946–

OKI, Hideharu

大木秀春

1895–1968

OKUDE, Jusen

奥出寿泉

1916–1973

OKUGAWA, Chuemon I

初代奥川忠右ェ門

1901–1975

OKUGAWA, Shunemon

奥川俊右ェ門

1949–

OKUISO, Eiroku

奥磯栄麓

1930–1987

OKUYAMA, Hoseki

奥山峰石

1937–

OMURA, Syunji

大村俊二

1962–

ONAGI, Yoichi

小名木陽一

1931–

ONISHI, Isao

大西勲

1944–2024

ONISHI, Nagatoshi

大西長利

1933–

ONISHI, Tadao

大西忠夫

1918–2007

ONO, Hakuko

小野珀子

1915–1996

ONO, Showasai

大野昭和斎

1912–1996

ONODERA, Gen

小野寺玄

1934–2016

OSAKA, Hiromichi

大坂弘道

1937–2020

OSAKO, Mikio

大迫みきお

1940–1995

OSHIMA, Joun

大島如雲

1858–1940

OSHIMA, Kazuyo

大島和代

1946–

OSHIRO, Shizuko

大城志津子

1931–1989

OSUGA, Takashi

大須賀喬

1901–1987

OSUMI, Yukie

大角幸枝

1945–

OTA, Hitoshi

太田儔

1931–2019

OTA, Shizan

太田芝山

1899–1980

OTOMARU, Hiroshi

音丸寛

1927–1978

OTOMARU, Jun

音丸淳

1929–2005

OTOMARU, Kodo

音丸耕堂

1898–1997

OTSUKA, Mokichi

大塚茂吉

1956–

OZAWA, Komin

大澤光民

1941–2023

P

PEISER, Mark

パイザー、 マーク

1938–

PRIVAT-LIVEMONT, T.

プリヴァ=リヴモン、 T.

1861–1936

PUIFORCAT, Jean

ピュイフォルカ、 ジャン

1897–1945

R

RADUCKI, Maciej

ラドゥツキ、 マチェイ

1929–

RAKU, Jikinyu (Kichizaemon XV)

樂直入(十五代吉左衞門)

1949–

REID, Colin

リード、 コリン

1953–

REISINGER, Dan

レイジンガー、 ダン

1934–

RIE, Lucie

リー、 ルーシー

1902–1995

RIE, Lucie/COPER, Hans

リー、 ルーシー/コパー、 ハンス

1902–1995

RIEMERSCHMID, Richard

リーマーシュミット、 リヒャルト

1868–1957

ROCKWELL, Norman

ロックウェル、 ノーマン

1894–1987

ROKKAKU, Daijo (Hideo)

六角大壌(穎雄)

1913–1973

ROKKAKU, Shisui

六角紫水

1867–1950

RONTINI, Aldo

ロンティーニ、 アルド

1948–

ROWE, Michael

ロウ、 マイケル

1948–

S

SAIGNIER, Jacques

セニール、 ジャック

SAITA, Baitei

齋田梅亭

1900–1981

SAITO, Akira

齋藤明

1920–2013

SAITO, Etsuko

斎藤悦子

1928–1999

SAITO, Fuboku

斎藤富卜

1906–1965

SAITO, Makoto

サイトウ、マコト

1952–

SAJI, Tadashi

佐治賢使(正)

1914–1999

SAKAEGI, Masatoshi

栄木正敏

1944–2019

SAKAIDA, Kakiemon XII

十二代酒井田柿右衛門

1878–1963

SAKAIDA, Kakiemon XIII

十三代酒井田柿右衛門

1906–1982

SAKAIDA, Kakiemon XIV

十四代酒井田柿右衛門

1934–2013

SAKAKURA, Shinbei XII

十二代坂倉新兵衛

1881–1960

SAKAKURA, Shinbei XIV

十四代坂倉新兵衛

1916–1975

SAKASHITA, Naodai

坂下直大

1937–2015

SAMBINELLI, Flavio

サンビネリ、 フラヴィオ

1949–

SANDBERG, Jonkheer Willem J.H.B.

サンドベルク、 ヨンケール・ウィレム・J・H・B

1897–1984

SANE, G.

サネ、G.

SANO, Takeo

佐野猛夫

1913–1995

SASAI, Fumie

笹井史恵

1973–

SASAKI, Ei

佐々木英

1934–1984

SASAKI, Fumio

佐々木文夫

1924–

SASAKI, Kayoko

佐々木嘉代子

1927–

SASAKI, Shodo

佐々木象堂

1882–1961

SASAKI, Sonoko

佐々木苑子

1939–

SASAYAMA, Tadayasu

笹山忠保

1939–

SATAKE, Yasuhiro

佐竹康宏

1952–2016

SATO (SATO-PIJANOWSKI), Hiroko

佐藤(佐藤=ピジャノウスキー)裕子

1942–

SATO, Hosho

佐藤豊樵

1911–1999

SATO, Junshiro

佐藤潤四郎

1907–1988

SATO, Koichi

佐藤晃一

1944–2016

SATO, Satoshi

佐藤敏

1936–2022

SATO, Shoshu

佐藤省州

1914–

SATOMI, Munetsugu

里見宗次

1904–1996

SATONAKA, Hideto

里中英人

1932–1989

SAVIGNAC, Raymond

サヴィニャック、 レイモン

1907–2002

SAWAGUCHI, Shigeru

澤口滋

1925–1997

SCHMIDT, Kurt

シュミット、 クルト

1901–1991

SEKI, Genji

関源司

1939–2022

SEKIGUCHI, Nobuo

関口信男

1903–1999

SEKIJIMA, Hisako

関島寿子

1944–

SEKINE, Masafumi

関根正文

1949–

SEKIYA, Shiro

関谷四郎

1907–1994

SERIKAWA, Eiko

芹川英子

1928–2021

SERIZAWA, Keisuke

芹沢銈介

1895–1984

SHIBUE, Shukichi

渋江終吉

1889–1933

SHIGEMATSU, Ayumi

重松あゆみ

1958–

SHIMADA, Fumio

島田文雄

1948–

SHIMADA, Yoshio

島田義雄

1925–2002

SHIMAMURA, Hikaru

島村光

1942–

SHIMAOKA, Tatsuzo

島岡達三

1919–2007

SHIMIZU, Kotaro

清水幸太郎

1897–1988

SHIMIZU, Tadashi

清水正

SHIMIZU, Uichi

清水卯一

1926–2004

SHIMIZU, Yasutaka

清水保孝

1947–

SHIMOJI, Genshin

下地玄信

1910–1985

SHIMURA, Fukumi

志村ふくみ

1924–

SHINDO, Gyokumei

進堂玉明

1894–1983

SHINJO, Sadatsugu

新庄貞嗣

1950–

SHINMURA, Senkichi

新村撰吉

1907–1983

SHINODA, Giichi

篠田義一

1924–2010

SHIODA, Keishiro

塩多慶四郎

1926–2006

SHIROTANI, Kosei

城谷耕生

1968–2020

SHONO, Shounsai

生野祥雲斎

1904–1974

Shussaigama Pottery

出西窯

SIKA, Jutta

ジカ、 ユッタ

1877–1964

SMITH, Martin

スミス、 マーティン

1950–

SOMEKAWA, Tetsunosuke

染川鐵之助

1912–1982

SONE, Hiroshi

曾禰弘

–1978

SPIRA, Rupert

スパイラ、 ルパート

1960–

STACHURSKI, Marian

スタフルスキ、 マリアン

1931–1980

STAITE-MURRAY, William

ステート=マリー、 ウィリアム

1881–1962

STEINER, Henry

スタイナー、 ヘンリー

1934–

STOECKLIN

ステックリン

1896–1982

STÖLZL, Gunta

シュテルツル、 グンタ

1897–1983

SUDA, Kenji

須田賢司

1954–

SUDA, Sosui (Sogetsu II)

須田桑翠(二代桑月)

1910–1979

SUDA, Yoshihiro

須田悦弘

1969–

SUDO, Reiko

須藤玲子

1953–

SUE et MARE (SUE, Louis/MARE, André)

スューとマール(スュー、 ルイ/マール、アンドレ)

1875–1968

SUGA, Shoen II

二代須賀松園

1897–1979

SUGAI, Kumi

菅井汲

1919–1996

SUGASAWA, Toshio

菅沢利雄

1940–

SUGITA, Kado

杉田禾堂

1886–1955

SUGIURA, Hisui

杉浦非水

1876–1965

SUKEGAWA, Hoshu

介川芳秀

1898–1975

SÜTTERLIN, Ludwig

シュッテリン、 ルートヴィッヒ

1865–1917

SUZUKI, Choboan (Torajuro)

鈴木苧紡庵(寅重郎)

1914–1988

SUZUKI, Chokichi

鈴木長吉

1848–1919

SUZUKI, Kohei

鈴木幸平

1917–1974

SUZUKI, Koji

鈴木光爾

1942–2014

SUZUKI, Masaya

鈴木雅也

1932–2013

SUZUKI, Mutsumi

鈴木睦美

1942–2009

SUZUKI, Osamu

鈴木治

1926–2001

SUZUKI, Osamu

鈴木藏

1934–

SUZUKI, Ryusai

鈴木留斎

1881–1930

SUZUTA, Shigeto

鈴田滋人

1954–

SUZUTA, Teruji

鈴田照次

1916–1981

SWIERZY, Waldemar

シフィエジ、 ヴァルデマル

1931–2013

T

TADOKORO, Hosai

田所芳哉

1912–1993

TAGLIAPIETRA, Lino

タリアピエトラ、 リーノ

1934–

TAGUCHI, Yoshiaki

田口義明(善明)

1958–

TAGUCHI, Yoshikuni

田口善国

1923–1998

TAIRA, Toshiko

平良敏子

1921–2022

TAJIMA, Hiroshi

田島比呂子

1922–2014

TAJIMA, Shoni

田島正仁

1948–

TAKAGAKI, Atsushi

髙垣篤

1946–

TAKAHAMA, Kanoko

高浜かの子

1911–1992

TAKAHASHI, Haruto

髙橋春人

1914–1998

TAKAHASHI, Keiten

高橋敬典

1920–2009

TAKAHASHI, Makoto

高橋誠

1948–2013

TAKAHASHI, Nami

高橋奈己

1973–

TAKAHASHI, Setsuro

髙橋節郎

1914–2007

TAKAHASHI, Tomoko

高橋朋子

1974–

TAKAHASHI, Yoshihiko

高橋禎彦

1958–

TAKAMIZAWA, Hideko

髙見澤英子

1969–

TAKAMURA, Ryuji

高村柳治

1906–

TAKAMURA, Toyochika

高村豊周

1890–1972

TAKANO, Shozan

高野松山

1889–1976

TAKEGOSHI, Jun

武腰潤

1948–

TAKEHISA, Yumeji

竹久夢二

1884–1934

TAKENAKA, Ko

竹中浩

1941–

TAKEUCHI, Denji

竹内伝治

1934–2001

TAKEUCHI, Hekigai

竹内碧外

1896–1986

TAKEUCHI, Kimiaki

竹内公明

1948–2011

TAKEUCHI, Sho

竹内彰

1931–2002

TAKEYAMA, Naoki

武山直樹

1974–

TAKIGUCHI, Kazuo

滝口和男

1953–

TAKIMOTO, Hideo

滝本英男

1943–

TAKUMA, Shoichi

宅間正一

1914–1982

TAMANAHA, Yuko

玉那覇有公

1936–

TAMURA, Koichi

田村耕一

1918–1987

TANABE, Chikuunsai I

初代田辺竹雲斎

1877–1937

TANABE, Chikuunsai III

三代田辺竹雲斎

1940–2014

TANABE, Icchikusai (Chikuunsai II)

田辺一竹斎(二代竹雲斎)

1910–2000

TANABE, Yota

田辺陽太

1944–2008

TANAKA, Ikko

田中一光

1930–2002

TANAKA, Koken

田中光謙

1941–

TANAKA, Masayuki

田中正幸

1950–2005

TANAKA, Nobuyuki

田中信行

1959–

TANAKA, Sajiro

田中佐次郎

1937–

TASAKI, Shoichiro

田崎昭一郎

1931–

TASHIMA, Etsuko

田嶋悦子

1959–

TERAI, Naoji

寺井直次

1912–1998

TERANISHI, Sozan

寺西宗山

1897–1997

TETKOWSKI, Neil

テトコウスキー、 ニール

1955–

TISSI, Rosmarie

ティッシ、 ロスマリー

1937–

TODA, Masatoshi

戸田正寿

1948–

TOGASHI, Kosei

富樫光成

1885–1967

TOGO, Seiji

東郷青児

1897–1978

TOKUDA, Yasokichi III

三代德田八十吉

1933–2009

TOMIMOTO, Kenkichi

富本憲吉

1886–1963

TOMONAGA, Akimitsu

友永詔三

1944–

TONAMI, Sosai I

初代礪波宗斎

1885–1956

TONAMI, Sosai II

二代礪波宗斎

1918–2004

TOOROP, Jan

トーロップ、 ヤン

1858–1928

TORIGE, Kiyoshi

鳥毛清

1955–

TOTOKI, Akiyoshi

十時啓悦

1950–

TOYODA, Katsuaki

豊田勝秋

1897–1972

TRAMONTI, Guerrino

トラモンティ、グェッリーノ

1915–1992

TSUBOI, Asuka

坪井明日香

1932–2022

TSUCHIYA, Yoshinori

土屋順紀

1954–

TSUDA, Shinobu (Daiju)

津田信夫(大寿)

1875–1946

TSUIKI, Noriko

築城則子

1952–

TSUISHU, Yozei XX

二十代堆朱楊成

1880–1952

TSUJI, Kei

辻けい

1953–

TSUJI, Koten

辻光典

1915–1992

TSUJI, Kyo

辻協

1930–2008

TSUJI, Seimei

辻清明

1927–2008

TSUJI, Yutaka

辻完

1930–2003

TSUJIMURA, Shoka

辻村松華

1867–1929

TSUKAMOTO, Kaiji

塚本快示

1912–1990

TSUKIO, Soichi

槻尾宗一

1915–1992

TSUKIZOE, Masami

築添正生

1944–2010

U

UCHIDA, Kunio

内田邦夫

1910–1994

UCHIDA, Kunitaro

内田邦太郎

1942–

UEHARA, Michiko

上原美智子

1949–

UEMATSU, Hobi

植松包美

1872–1933

UENO, Tameji

上野為二

1901–1960

UGAJIN, Yonezo

宇賀神米蔵

1936–2004

UJIHARA, Tadao

氏原忠夫

1915–1999

UMEDA, Fusataro

梅田総太郎

1924–2006

UMEHARA, Shintaro

梅原新太郎

1909–

Unknown

不詳

UNNO, Kiyoshi

海野清

1884–1956

UNO, Sango

宇野三吾

1902–1988

UNO, Soyo I

初代宇野宗甕

1888–1973

UOZUMI, Iraku III (Yasuhiko)

三代魚住為楽(安彦)

1937–

URAGUCHI, Masayuki

浦口雅行

1964–

UWATAKI, Katsuji

上瀧勝治

1941–

V

VALLIEN, Bertil

ヴァリーン、 バーティル

1938–

VAN DE VELDE, Henry

ヴァン・ド・ヴェルド、 アンリ

1863–1957

VAN DER LAAN, Cornelis Johannes

ファン・デル・ラーン、 コルネリス・ヨハネス

1903–1983

VIGELAND, Tone

ヴィーゲラン、 トーネ

1938–

VILLEMOT, Bernard

ヴィユモ、 ベルナール

1911–1989

VIZNER, František

ヴィッツナー、 フランティシェック

1936–2011

VOULKOS, Peter H.

ヴォーコス、 ピーター

1924–2002

W

W.H. Haseler Co.

W・Hハスラー社

WADA, Akira

和田的

1978–

WADA, Morihiro

和太守卑良

1944–2008

WAGENFELD, Wilhelm

ヴァーゲンフェルト、 ヴィルヘルム

1900–1990

WAKAO, Toshisada

若尾利貞

1933–

WANKE, Sylvia

ヴァンケ、 シルヴィア

1952–

WATANABE, Kisaburo III

三代渡辺喜三郎

1909–1986

WATANABE, Tadashi

渡辺正

1923–2009

WATANUKI, Hoshun

綿貫萌春

1905–1990

WATKINS, David

ワトキンス、 デイヴィッド

1940–

WAUGH, Dorothy

ヴォー、 ドロシー

1896–1996

WEIDEMA, Fedde

ワイデマ、 フェッデ

1915–2000

WINTER, Adolf

ウィンター、 アドルフ

WOLFF(WÄRFF), Ann

ヴォルフ、 アン

1937–

Y

YAGI, Akira

八木明

1955–

YAGI, Genroku

屋宜元六

1923–1996

YAGI, Kazuo

八木一夫

1918–1979

YAGI, Mariyo

八木マリヨ

1948–

YAGIHARA, Seiju

八木原正寿

1907–

YAHATA, Harumi

八幡はるみ

1956–

YAMADA, Hikaru

山田光

1924–2001

YAMADA, Jozan III

三代山田常山

1924–2005

YAMADA, Konosuke

山田孝之助

1903–1969

YAMADA, Mitsugi

山田貢

1912–2002

YAMADA, Mizuko

山田瑞子

1964–

YAMADA, Reiko

山田禮子

1933–2023

YAMADA, Sogo

山田惣吾

1906–1997

YAMAGA, Seika

山鹿清華

1885–1981

YAMAGISHI, Kazuo

山岸一男

1954–

YAMAGUCHI, Matsuta

山口松太

1940–2020

YAMAGUCHI, Takeo

山口長男

1902–1983

YAMAKAWA, Etsuro

山川悦路

1901–1968

YAMAKAWA, Koji I

初代山川孝次

1828–1882

YAMAMOTO, Akira

山本晃

1944–

YAMAMOTO, Izuru

山本出

1944–

YAMAMOTO, Toshu

山本陶秀

1906–1994

YAMANA, Ayao

山名文夫

1897–1980

YAMANAGA, Koho

山永光甫

1889–1973

YAMASHIRO, Ryuichi

山城隆一

1920–1997

YAMASHITA, Ikuko

山下郁子

1954–

YAMASHITA, Tsuneo

山下恒雄

1924–1998

YAMASHITA, Yoshito

山下義人

1951–

YAMATO, Yasuo

大和保男

1933–

YAMAWAKI, Yoji

山脇洋二

1907–1982

YAMAZAKI, Kakutaro

山崎覚太郎

1899–1984

YANAGIHARA, Mutsuo

柳原睦夫

1934–

YASUHARA, Kimei

安原喜明

1906–1980

YOKOYAMA, Naoto

横山尚人

1937–

YOKOYAMA, Yazaemon II (Takasumi)

二代横山彌左衛門(孝純)

1845–1903

YONEMITSU, Tahei

米光太平

1888–1980

YOSHIDA, Fumiyuki

吉田文之

1915–2004

YOSHIDA, Genjuro

吉田源十郎

1896–1958

YOSHIDA, Ryo

吉田良

1952–

YOSHIDA, Takeo

吉田丈夫

1916–2002

YOSHIDA, Yoshihiko

吉田喜彦

1936–

YOSHIGA, Taibi

吉賀大眉

1915–1991

YOSHIMOTO, Yumiko

吉本由美子

1944–

YOSHITA, Minori

吉田美統

1932–

YOTSUMOTO, Takashi

四本貴資

1926–2007

YOTSUYA, Simon

四谷シモン

1944–

YUKI, Mieko

結城美栄子

1943–

YUNOKI, Samiro

柚木沙弥郎

1922–2024

Z

ZAGORSKI, Stanislaw

ザグルスキ、 スタニスワフ

1933–

ZAMECZNIK, Wojciech

ザメチニク、 ヴォイチェフ

1923–1967

ZAULI, Carlo

ザウリ、 カルロ

1926–2002

ZORITCHAK, Yan

ゾルチャック、 ヤン

1944–

ZUBER, Czesław

ズベル、 チェスワフ

1948–

Page Top